PERSONAL DATA POLICY

ALL NRG aims to maintain the highest level of security and compliance for our employees and stakeholders. This also applies to the protection of personal data.

With this policy ALL NRG aims to provide a clear overall picture of how ALL NRG handles your personal data.

Content:

1. Data Controller

2. How does ALL NRG gather personal information?

3. What information does ALL NRG gather?

4. What is the purpose of gathering personal information?

5. The legal basis for processing

6. Your rights

7. If you apply for a job with ALL NRG

8. The secure storage and sharing of your personal data

9. Cookies

10. Contact

 

1. Data Controller

ALL NRG provides qualified manpower and other related services, i.e. project management to the on- and off-shore energy industry, primarily in the EU region. ALL NRG has office locations in Denmark: Lystrup, Skive, Esbjerg and Grenaa. In Germany: Hamburg. In the Netherlands: Vlissingen. In United Kingdom: Grimsby. In Poland: Bydgoszcz. In Spain: Morella. In Norway: Straumsgrend.

ALL NRG A/S (hereinafter referred to as 'ALL NRG') is the Data Controller.

Contact information is:

ALL NRG A/S

Lyshøjen 4-6

DK-8520 Lystrup

Attn.: Director, Head of Group HR

ALL NRG handles all personal data in accordance with existing laws. ALL NRG is in the process of adjusting relevant processes and systems in accordance with the new EU regulations for the processing of personal data (GDPR).

As a provider of manpower and services in the energy industry, ALL NRG provides a wide range of services. Each service has its own particular terms and conditions.

When, upon applying for a job, requesting one or more of our services or selling goods to ALL NRG, the person, customer or supplier submit its personal information to ALL NRG. By doing so the person, customer or supplier gives ALL NRG consent to process the personal information.

 

2. How does ALL NRG gather personal information?

ALL NRG gathers personal information in the following ways:

  • When you choose to apply for a job or vacant position in ALL NRG.
  • When you choose to purchase and/or request one of ALL NRGs services.
  • When you choose to provide or sell a product or service to ALL NRG.
  • Via browser cookies and web beacons.
  • From social media, advertising and analysis providers and public registers.

At all times the gathering and processing of personal information will be implemented in accordance with the law.

 

3. What information does ALL NRG gather?

The personal information that ALL NRG gathers may include, among others, the following:

  • Name, address, telephone number, email address, date of birth and other common personal data.
  • Demographic information.
  • Purchase history.
  • Feedback via our customer surveys.
  • Feedback on social media and other digital platforms.
  • Browser information.
  • Information about potential customers and relevant contact people.

You may provide ALL NRG with personal information other than common personal data, which you consider may be significant for security reasons and/or to enable ALL NRG to customise a job and or service specially for you.

This may be information about:

  • Next of kin information
  • Allergy
  • Medical condition

ALL NRG will regard this as consent to their recording and storing these sensitive details in your profile.

 

4. What is the purpose of gathering personal information?

ALL NRG only gathers personal information that is necessary for the purpose described in the individual terms and conditions for the services in question and in this Personal Data Policy.

It is the individual services that determine the personal information, which ALL NRG gathers, and the reason for gathering it.

ALL NRG's reason for gathering personal information may be one or more of the followings:

  • Processing your requests and purchase of ALL NRG services.
  • Customizing ALL NRG communication and marketing to suit you.
  • Administration of your relationship with ALL NRG.
  • Compliance with legal requirements.

 

5. The legal basis for processing

Below we account for the legal basis for ALL NRGs processing of your personal data.

For example, ALL NRG can process your personal information because it is necessary for the performance of a contract, to which you are party. This could, for instance, be in the context of an employment and/or cooperative agreements.

ALL NRG can also process your personal information in order to take certain actions and/or make preparations at your request prior to entering into a contract.

Processing can also take place if it is necessary for the purpose of the legitimate interests pursued by ALL NRG, except where such interests are overridden by your interest.

Legitimate interests pursued by ALL NRG can include statistics, customer surveys, interest-based marketing and analysis of general customer behaviour: for example, for the purpose of improving your benefits, your experience and the quality of ALL NRG services.

 

6. Your rights

In accordance with the EU General Data Protection Regulation, you have a number of rights.

These rights are as follows:

  • You have the right to inspect the personal information about you, which ALL NRG processes.
  • You have the right to have the information about you, which ALL NRG has registered, corrected and updated.
  • You have the right to have the information about you, which ALL NRG has registered, deleted. If you wish to have your personal information deleted, ALL NRG will delete all the information, which ALL NRG is not legally obliged to store.
  • If the processing of personal information is based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw that consent. This means that the processing will then be discontinued, unless ALL NRG is legally obliged to process that personal information.

However, access may be limited to protect other people's private lives, trade secrets and intellectual property rights.

By submitting a written request to ALL NRG, you can receive a printout of your personal information, have your personal information updated, and take exception or request deletion of your personal information.

The request must be signed by you and contain your name, address, telephone number and email address.

The request should be sent to:

ALL NRG A/S

Lyshøjen 4-6

DK-8520 Lystrup

Attn.: Director, Head of Group HR

Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

No later than 7 days after receiving your request for a printout, ALL NRG will send the printout to you.

In the case of requests for amendments to, and/or deletion of your personal information, ALL NRG will check whether the conditions have been complied with before implementing the changes or deletion as quickly as possible.

ALL NRG can reject requests, which: are unreasonably repetitive; require disproportionate technical action (for example, the development of a new system or substantial changes to an existing practice); affect the protection of other people's personal information; entail situations, in which the desired action may be considered excessively complicated (for example, requests for information that exists only as security copies).

 

7. If you apply for a job with ALL NRG

When you apply for a job with ALL NRG, we process the information, which you have submitted to ALL NRG in the context of your application.

This usually entails: regular personal information such as name, address, telephone number and email address; information about your educational background; and information about current and previous employment.

In the context of the recruitment process for selected positions, ALL NRG can ask candidates to take a personality test. The result of this test is processed by ALL NRGs HR Department and the relevant departmental manager.

ALL NRG uses this information to assess whether ALL NRG wishes to offer you a job, and to communicate with you in the course of the recruitment process.

Your information will be stored in an ALL NRG recruitment system and a personality test system.

ALL NRG has started the process of entering into data processor agreements with all the relevant IT providers, in accordance with the new EU regulations for the processing of personal data (GDPR).

Only relevant managers and employees, HR and IT administrators have to access your information.

If you are employed in ALL NRG, your data will be filed in accordance with ALL NRGs GDPR Framework, which you can find on ALL NRGs intranet.

Applications from candidates, who are not employed, are usually filed for 6 months after the date of the rejection. ALL NRG obtains consent from an applicant for the filing of his/her application in the recruitment system.

In certain cases, ALL NRG may also disclose your personal data, if the law, a court order or applicable legislation requires this.

ALL NRG protects your personal data in accordance with the provisions described in Point 6 of this Personal Data Policy.

If you want access to the information, which ALL NRG processes about you, either in connection with updating your information or because you wish to delete your information, you can contact ALL NRG at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. or by phoning on (+45) 7010 1022.

At any time, you can object to the further processing of your personal information.

 

8. The secure storage and sharing of your personal data

ALL NRG protects your personal information and has adopted internal rules for information security, which contain instructions and precautionary measures to protect your personal information from unauthorised publication and from unauthorised persons gaining access to, or knowledge of it.

ALL NRG has procedures in place for the sharing of access rights with those of our staff who process personal data.

ALL NRG controls their actual access through logging and monitoring. To prevent loss of data, ALL NRG continuously backs up its data set.

In the event of a security breach that results in a high risk of discrimination, ID theft, financial loss, loss of reputation or other significant inconvenience for you, ALL NRG will notify you of the security breach as soon as possible.

ALL NRGs processes to ensure security are regularly revised on the basis of the latest technological development.

In addition to ALL NRGs internal systems, ALL NRG uses external providers of IT services and IT systems etc.

ALL NRG has started the process of entering into data processor agreements with all the relevant IT providers in accordance with the new EU regulations for the processing of personal data (GDPR). This ensures a high level of protection for your personal information.

In addition, ALL NRG shares and discloses your personal information internally in the company. The purpose of sharing is to be able to provide you with the best service or contract of employment regardless of which location or department in the ALL NRG company you contact.

In certain cases, ALL NRG may also be obliged to disclose personal information in accordance with legislation or on the basis of a ruling from a public authority.

ALL NRG deletes your personal information, when ALL NRG has no further legal obligation to store the information, or when there is no longer any reason to process it.

 

9. Cookies

ALL NRG uses cookies for ALL NRGs digital services. Further information about our cookie policy can be found here:

ALL NRG Cookie Policy

 

10. Contact

If you have any questions, comments or complaints about ALL NRGs processing of personal information, please write to:

ALL NRG A/S

Lyshøjen 4-6

DK-8520 Lystrup

Attn.: Director, Head of Group HR

Should this not clarify the matter, you can then register a complaint with the Danish Data Protection Agency.

You can find the current contact address on www.datatilsynet.dk.

Any changes to the Personal Data Policy will be announced with the publication of this policy on ALL NRGs website.

 

Rev. 24.05.18